Privacy Policy Of Fiyahost.com

YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION IS IMPORTANT TO US-

ACHOOSE Digital is committed to protecting your privacy. We realize that you have a right to manipulate how your personal facts is accumulated and used. We recognize that providing non-public facts is an act of have faith and we take that seriously. CHOOSE Digital is bound via the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988.

YCOLLECTING INFORMATION ABOUT YOU-

CHOOSE Digital will solely collect personal information which is integral for the purpose of conducting its business. As CHOOSE Digital has extraordinary business units, we may want to expose personal data within the team in order to conduct our business.

USING AND DISCLOSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Any private data you supply us is used completely for the reason given and will now not be shared, sold, or given to any third parties, unless required or accepted beneath the exemptions set out in the Privacy Act.

QUALITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Our goal is to make certain that your personal data is accurate, whole and up to date. Please contact us if the information you have provided us changes and we will use all realistic efforts to right the data.

STORAGE AND SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

CHOOSE Digital takes all sensible steps to preserve any private records which we hold about you included from loss, misuse or unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

ACCESS TO PERSONAL INFORMATION

You can request get admission to to any non-public facts that we maintain about you at any time, offering the records was accrued by way of us after the twenty first December 2001. This is subject to some exceptions allowed by using law. To request get right of entry to please contact us using the important points supplied below. Depending on the complexity of your request, a small charge can also be applicable.

COLLECTION OF SENSITIVE INFORMATION

We will now not acquire sensitive records about you that reveals your racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, spiritual or philosophical beliefs or affiliations, membership of a expert or change association, membership of a alternate union, important points of health, disability, sexual orientation, or criminal record.

EMAILS

Any emails we acquire from you will only be used for the reason given and are situation to the prerequisites set out in this Privacy Policy. Please note, as e mail verbal exchange is now not secure, any personal records you ship by means of email is finished so at your own risk.

THIS PRIVACY POLICY DOES NOT APPLY TO:

(a)acts or practices of CHOOSE Digital that are directly associated to employee files of modern or former employees
(b) Information about companies, individual partners or sole traders acting in a business capacity

POLICY REVIEWS

We might also from time to time evaluation and revise our policies. Accordingly, we reserve the right to alternate this Privacy Policy at any time.